Green Labelling Committee (GLC)

Share Print smaller bigger

To steer the operation and development of green building rating tools and the continuous development of green building practitioners.

Members of Green Labelling Committee

Chairman & Director

Name Associated Organisation Representation
Ir Colin CHUNG Chi-leong

WSP (Asia) Limited

Institutional Member

 

Vice Chair & Director

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Mr Barry SIN Wing-ning

Leighton Contractors (Asia) Limited
                        
CIC

 

Directors

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Dr Benny CHOW Ka-ming

Aedas Limited

CIC

Ms Ada FUNG Yin-suen, BBS, JP

Hong Kong Housing Authority

Institutional Member

Mr Ivan HO Man-yiu

Ivanho Architect Limited

PGBC

Dr Paul HO Hok-keung

City University of Hong Kong

PGBC

Mr Robert LAM Ping-hong

Wong & Ouyang (HK) Limited

CIC

Ms Ivy LEE Siu-wing

Leigh & Orange Limited

BSL

Ir Sr Jonathan LEE Man-kwong

 

CIC

Mr LEUNG Man-kit

Ronald Lu & Partners (Hong Kong) Limited

CIC

Sr WONG Bay

The University of Hong Kong

CIC

 

Founding Member Representative

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Mr Alan HUNG Chung-yin

Business Environment Council

BEC

 

Technical Review Committee

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Ir Victor CHEUNG Chi-kong

J. Roger Preston Limited

BSL

 

Professional Development Committee

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Mr Alexander (Sandy) DUGGIE

Urbis Limited

BSL

 

Co-opted Members

Name Associated Organisation Representation

Mr Benny AU

Swire Properties Limited Institutional Member

Ir Raymond CHAN Lai-kin

New World Development Co Limited

Institutional Member

Ms Grace KWOK

Allied Environmental Consultants Limited

Institutional Member

Mr Ryan LEE

Hongkong Land Limited

Institutional Member

Ir Joseph MAK

Chu Hai College of Higher Education

 

Ir Raymond WAN

Optimx (HK) Limited

Institutional Member

Ms Theresa YEUNG

Ove Arup and Partners Limited

Institutional Member

 

Advisors

Name Associated Organisation

Mr CHAN Pak-cheung

Electrical and Mechanical Services Department

Mr CHAU Sai-wai

Water Supplies Department

Mr CHENG Tak-kuen

Environmental Protection Department

Mr MK CHEUNG

Development Bureau

Mr YEUNG Kar-kui

Buildings Department

Mr MAK Ka-chun

Architectural Services Department

Mr CK SOH

Planning Department

Mr Stephen YIM Yu-chau

Housing Department



HKGBC Founding Members

CIC Construction Industry Council
BEC Business Environment Council Limited
BSL BEAM Society Limited
PGBC Professional Green Building Council Limited

 

Loading...